Stat. § 117.52, providing that “the acquiring authority, as a cost of acquisition, shall provide all relocation assistance, services, payments, and benefits required by the Uniform Relocation Assistance and Real Property Acquisition Policies Act of 1970.” 25 49 C.F.R. § 24.301. 26 49 C.F.R. § 24.303. 27 49 C.F.R. § 24.304. • Repairs or improvements to the replacement real property as required by federal, state, or local law, code, or ordinance •Modifications to the replacement property to accommodate the business operation or make replacement